Key Features

  • Wi-Fi IEEE 11b/g/n band 2.4GHz global compatibility
  • 2T2R MIMO high-throughput and diversity with 10.5dBi high-gain performance
  • Dual-Polarization to avoid interference
  • Easy to install on the wall surface
  • Wideband frequency performance enables future growth and increases flexibility
  • Includes UL-168 3m cables for wireless device with SMA connectors

Product Information

LevelOne SFP-6101 compatible BlueOptics© SFP+ Transceiver for Multi-mode 10G high-speed data transmissions in optical fiber networks. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. LevelOne SFP-6101 compatible BlueOptics SFP+ Transceivers are equipped with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can be delivered with different temperature ranges.

Each SFP+ Transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality SFP+ Transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

gbic-shop.de also offers original or refurbished versions of LevelOne SFP-6101 SFP+ Transceivers. For inquiries please contact us.

Empty tab. Edit page to add content here.
Empty tab. Edit page to add content here.
Related projects