Key Features

  • Add a 1000Base-ZX connection to LevelOne switchs with mini GBIC/SFP ports
  • Connect switches up to 80km away with each other
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • Easy to install and hot-swappable
  • Differential LVPECL input and output
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector

 

Product Information

Product Overview
The LevelOne GVT-0302 SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver provide flexibility for utilizing fiber Gigabit network connections in both data and telecommunication applications.

Support for Mini GBIC Connectivity

GVT-0302 SFP Transceiver Series transceivers support ZX standard optic with single-mode mini GBIC connectors. They provide signal amplification to transfer and receive data between two ends of mini GBIC ports.

Multi-Purpose Usage
GVT-0302 SFP transceivers can be used for distributed multi-processing, switch-to-switch interfaces, high-speed I/O file transfer, bus extension applications, and for a channel extender or data storage applications. The LevelOne GVT-0302 can be used in any LevelOne switch or modules that support SFP modules.

Empty tab. Edit page to add content here.
Empty tab. Edit page to add content here.
Related projects