Key Features:

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-SR Ethernet Standard
  • Compliant with SFF8472 diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Link distance 300m over MM OM3 fiber
  • RoHS Compliant Part

Product Information

FSPP-H7-M85-X3D Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance uncooled 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for 10GBase-SR Ethernet applications up to 300m optical links.

Empty tab. Edit page to add content here.
Empty tab. Edit page to add content here.
Related projects